1610 Elva Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $246,397 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Elva Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $267,599, approximately $248 per square foot. 1610 Elva Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Wesemann Beverly J
Bought by
Wesemann Beverly Jean and Wesemann Beverly Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Ross William L and Ross Renee C
Bought by
Wesemann Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,891
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$242,708
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesemann Beverly Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Wesemann Beverly J | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesemann Beverly J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $159,305 | $36,201 | $123,104 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $153,122 | $34,797 | $118,325 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $150,120 | $34,115 | $116,005 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $147,178 | $33,447 | $113,731 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $136,610 | $31,048 | $105,562 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $136,610 | $31,048 | $105,562 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $124,190 | $28,225 | $95,965 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $112,900 | $25,659 | $87,241 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $107,524 | $24,437 | $83,087 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $107,524 | $24,437 | $83,087 |
| 2014 | $881 | $93,500 | $21,250 | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map