Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Zell
Real Broker
(805) 836-4321
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $801,887
This home is located at 1610 Mainsail Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 since 07 February 2021 and is currently estimated at $754,222, approximately $444 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 1610 Mainsail Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jeremy R | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clark Michael D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clark Michael D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clark Michael D | $311,000 | American Title Co | |
| Delatorre David | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Jeremy R | $425,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael D | $163,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael D | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre David | $212,310 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | For Sale | $560,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $606,161 | $394,006 | $212,155 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $594,276 | $386,280 | $207,996 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $582,624 | $378,706 | $203,918 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $571,200 | $371,280 | $199,920 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $424,435 | $169,771 | $254,664 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $420,084 | $168,031 | $252,053 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $411,848 | $164,737 | $247,111 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $403,773 | $161,507 | $242,266 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $395,857 | $158,341 | $237,516 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $388,096 | $155,237 | $232,859 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $382,268 | $152,906 | $229,362 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $361,000 | $145,000 | $216,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Zell
Real Broker
(805) 836-4321
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Samantha Zell
Real Broker
(805) 794-1041
35 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-3800
APN: 183-0-173-465
Ask me questions while you tour the home.