1610 SE 4th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 SE 4th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $430,491, approximately $278 per square foot. 1610 SE 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Lamping Patricia Bedford
Bought by
Smith Jason T and Smith Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,579
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Bedford Stephen Paul
Bought by
Bedford Patricia Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason T | $150,000 | First American | |
| Bedford Patricia Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History