NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,683 - $381,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $237,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,228 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2020

New Septic work, new plumbing including from the water main to the house. This home features remodeled bathrooms, expanded concrete driveways and front porch! New garage door. Finished garage with added electrical. New outlets installed throughout. Remodeled kitchen with tile floors, can lighting, etc. Two bathrooms, both fully remodeled with added storage! Indoor laundry area. Lots of added electrical: exterior lighting, patio lighting, etc. Huge shed in the rear corner of the yard stays and has wireless lighting inside. Above ground pool is less than a year old and comes with a filter, and stays with the home! This home features a finished garage with new roll up door and opener. Electrical added to the garage. Use as a workshop or hobby space is ideal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Knight

Century 21 Masters License #01792675 Listed on: 08/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Clara Munoz

Realty World California Prop License #01433706

Realty World California Prop

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75' x 142'
  • Chain Link Fence
  • No Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Residential 1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Uncovered Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0407164200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Zoning: Residential 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0407164200000
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Price Per Square Foot: 225.71

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Microwave

• Lot Features: Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size: 75' x 142'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10650.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2445

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 10650.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract: 100.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Obrein Kevin P and Obrein Jessica U
Bought by
Gomez Christian and Corona Monica G
Current Estimated Value
$367,171

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Whittaker Paola Joanna
Bought by
Whittaker Ryan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Marzvanian Tatevos
Bought by
Whittaker Ryan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,003
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Marzvanian Tatevos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Palacios Adrian
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Buchanan Debra Ellen
Bought by
Palacios Adrian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Buchanan David William
Bought by
Buchanan Debra Ellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Buchanan Debra E
Bought by
Buchanan David W and Buchanan Debra E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Christian $237,000 Chicago Title Company
Whittaker Ryan E -- Orange Coast Title Company
Brien Kevin P O $167,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Whittaker Ryan E $75,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Marzvanian Tatevos $38,000 Landsafe Title
The Bank Of New York $107,100 Landsafe
Palacios Adrian $260,000 New Century Title Company
Buchanan Debra Ellen -- --
Buchanan David W -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gomez Christian $232,707
Previous Owner Brien Kevin P O $163,975
Previous Owner Whittaker Ryan E $74,003
Previous Owner Palacios Adrian $208,000
Previous Owner Buchanan David W $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $237,000 +2.2% $226 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Price Changed $232,000 -3.3% $221 / Sq Ft
08/29/2020 08/29/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,878 $256,536 $51,307 $205,229
2024 $2,813 $251,506 $50,301 $201,205
2023 $2,783 $246,575 $49,315 $197,260
2022 $2,719 $241,740 $48,348 $193,392
2021 $2,670 $237,000 $47,400 $189,600
2020 $1,918 $170,340 $20,400 $149,940
2019 $1,879 $167,000 $20,000 $147,000
2018 $928 $84,448 $25,335 $59,113
2017 $911 $82,792 $24,838 $57,954
2016 $891 $81,169 $24,351 $56,818
2015 $879 $79,950 $23,985 $55,965
2014 $866 $78,384 $23,515 $54,869
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 527552

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0407-164-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.