1611 Thorpe Trail Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,283 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Thorpe Trail, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,059,571, approximately $391 per square foot. 1611 Thorpe Trail is a home with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Ravello River Ridge 152 Llc
Bought by
Bojorquez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Ravello River Ridge 152 Llc
Bought by
Blackwell Melissa and Azli Azeem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$627,537
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojorquez Jose Luis | $755,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blackwell Melissa | $792,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bojorquez Jose Luis | $679,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Melissa | $627,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,453 | $857,630 | $557,453 | $300,177 |
| 2024 | $10,453 | $840,814 | $546,522 | $294,292 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $824,328 | $535,806 | $288,522 |
| 2022 | $9,766 | $808,165 | $525,300 | $282,865 |
| 2021 | $9,687 | $792,319 | $515,000 | $277,319 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $228,357 | $105,909 | $122,448 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $95,547 | $93,147 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $93,756 | $91,356 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $87,800 | $87,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map