1612 W Oak Place Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $597,261
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 W Oak Place, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $586,815, approximately $411 per square foot. 1612 W Oak Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Clarence Ruth Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Silva Jody and Silva Linsey Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$143,278
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$443,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Glunz Tamus J
Bought by
Glunz Tamus J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Edington Vernon R and Jane Edington M
Bought by
Glunz Tamus J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,690
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jody | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Glunz Tamus J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Glunz Tamus J | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Jody | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Glunz Tamus J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glunz Tamus J | $127,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $283,962 | $116,165 | $167,797 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $272,937 | $111,655 | $161,282 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $267,586 | $109,466 | $158,120 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $262,340 | $107,320 | $155,020 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $259,651 | $106,220 | $153,431 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $254,561 | $104,138 | $150,423 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $249,571 | $102,097 | $147,474 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $244,679 | $100,096 | $144,583 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $239,883 | $98,134 | $141,749 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $231,653 | $94,767 | $136,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map