1613 Aromas Heights Ln Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Aromas Heights Ln, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,325,294, approximately $460 per square foot. 1613 Aromas Heights Ln is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Gary L and Thomas Carol J
Bought by
Thomas Gary L and Thomas Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Gary L and Thomas Carol J
Bought by
Thomas Gary L and Thomas Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Gary L and Thomas Carol J
Bought by
Thomas Gary L and Thomas Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Gary L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Gary L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Gary L | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,892 | $652,686 | $230,533 | $422,153 |
| 2024 | $6,892 | $639,889 | $226,013 | $413,876 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $627,343 | $221,582 | $405,761 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $615,043 | $217,238 | $397,805 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $602,984 | $212,979 | $390,005 |
| 2020 | $6,658 | $596,802 | $210,796 | $386,006 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $585,101 | $206,663 | $378,438 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $573,629 | $202,611 | $371,018 |
| 2017 | $6,005 | $562,383 | $198,639 | $363,744 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $551,357 | $194,745 | $356,612 |
| 2015 | $5,866 | $543,076 | $191,820 | $351,256 |
| 2014 | $5,753 | $532,439 | $188,063 | $344,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map