1613 Belvedere Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,709,489
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Belvedere Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,499,122, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 1613 Belvedere Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Borden Alex R and Estate Of Mildred Delores Pinn
Bought by
Wolf Franklin C and Wolf Martha J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Franklin C | $489,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,920 | $676,918 | $301,072 | $375,846 |
| 2024 | $10,920 | $663,648 | $295,170 | $368,478 |
| 2023 | $10,686 | $650,636 | $289,382 | $361,254 |
| 2022 | $10,481 | $637,882 | $283,710 | $354,172 |
| 2021 | $10,497 | $625,377 | $278,148 | $347,229 |
| 2020 | $9,915 | $618,967 | $275,297 | $343,670 |
| 2019 | $9,504 | $606,835 | $269,901 | $336,934 |
| 2018 | $9,337 | $594,939 | $264,610 | $330,329 |
| 2017 | $9,001 | $583,273 | $259,421 | $323,852 |
| 2016 | $8,697 | $571,839 | $254,336 | $317,503 |
| 2015 | $8,578 | $563,252 | $250,517 | $312,735 |
| 2014 | $8,842 | $552,220 | $245,610 | $306,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map