1613 Cherry Ln Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $745,084 - $1,087,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Cherry Ln, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $946,771, approximately $910 per square foot. 1613 Cherry Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Mayoral Arturo
Bought by
Mayoral Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayoral Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $43,570 | $21,543 | $22,027 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $42,717 | $21,121 | $21,596 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $41,880 | $20,707 | $21,173 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $41,059 | $20,301 | $20,758 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $40,254 | $19,903 | $20,351 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $39,062 | $19,313 | $19,749 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $38,297 | $18,935 | $19,362 |
| 2016 | $942 | $36,811 | $18,200 | $18,611 |
| 2015 | $932 | $36,259 | $17,927 | $18,332 |
| 2014 | $938 | $35,549 | $17,576 | $17,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map