1613 E Califon St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $979,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E Califon St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $876,040, approximately $357 per square foot. 1613 E Califon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Perez Michael A
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Perez Michael A
Bought by
Perez Michael A and Perez Mylene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Perez Michael A
Bought by
Perez Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Perez Maria P
Bought by
Perez Michael A and Perez Maria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Perez Maria P
Bought by
Perez Maria P and Perez Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $328,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Perez Michael A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Perez Michael A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Michael A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Perez Maria P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Michael A | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Michael A | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Michael A | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $90,162 | $21,543 | $68,619 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $88,395 | $21,121 | $67,274 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $86,662 | $20,707 | $65,955 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $84,963 | $20,301 | $64,662 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $83,298 | $19,903 | $63,395 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $80,828 | $19,313 | $61,515 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $79,244 | $18,935 | $60,309 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $76,168 | $18,200 | $57,968 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $75,025 | $17,927 | $57,098 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $73,556 | $17,576 | $55,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map