1612 E Califon St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E Califon St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $836,585, approximately $451 per square foot. 1612 E Califon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Lauas Kenneth L
Bought by
Laus Brian and Lauas Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,927
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$818,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Panis Edward
Bought by
Lauas Brian and Lauas Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laus Brian | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lauas Brian | -- | -- | |
| Lauas Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laus Brian | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $298,342 | $165,000 | $133,342 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $292,493 | $161,765 | $130,728 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $286,759 | $158,594 | $128,165 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $281,137 | $155,485 | $125,652 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $275,626 | $152,437 | $123,189 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $267,452 | $147,916 | $119,536 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $262,209 | $145,016 | $117,193 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $252,030 | $139,386 | $112,644 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $248,245 | $137,293 | $110,952 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $243,383 | $134,604 | $108,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map