1626 E Califon St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 E Califon St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $817,994, approximately $441 per square foot. 1626 E Califon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Washington Rosemary
Bought by
Miller Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,545
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$745,449
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Glenn | $225,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Glenn | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $339,013 | $202,658 | $136,355 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $332,367 | $198,685 | $133,682 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $325,851 | $194,790 | $131,061 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $319,463 | $190,971 | $128,492 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $313,200 | $187,227 | $125,973 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $303,913 | $181,675 | $122,238 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $297,955 | $178,113 | $119,842 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $286,388 | $171,198 | $115,190 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $282,087 | $168,627 | $113,460 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $276,562 | $165,324 | $111,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map