1613 E Tucker St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 E Tucker St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $727,067, approximately $397 per square foot. 1613 E Tucker St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2026
Sold by
Chairez Onardo and Chairez Elva
Bought by
Chairez Revocable Trust and Chairez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Chairez Onardo and Chairez Elva
Bought by
Chairez Onardo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chairez Onardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $180,078 | $115,440 | $64,638 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $176,548 | $113,177 | $63,371 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $173,087 | $110,958 | $62,129 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $169,694 | $108,783 | $60,911 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $166,367 | $106,650 | $59,717 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $161,435 | $103,488 | $57,947 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $158,270 | $101,459 | $56,811 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $152,126 | $97,520 | $54,606 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $149,842 | $96,056 | $53,786 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $146,908 | $94,175 | $52,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map