1613 Krishawn Way Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Krishawn Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $421,419, approximately $293 per square foot. 1613 Krishawn Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Velasquez Horacio and Calderon Rivera Maria
Bought by
Velasquez Horacio and Calderon Rivera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Velasquez Horacio V and Velasquez Imelda
Bought by
Velasquez Horacio V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,066
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$357,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Sleeman Todd A and Sleeman Deborah A
Bought by
Velasquez Horacio V and Velasquez Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,036
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Sleeman Todd A and Sleeman Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,645
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company and Leinaar Cindy L
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,645
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Horacio | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Horacio | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Horacio V | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Velasquez Horacio V | $146,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sleeman Todd A | $93,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $94,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Horacio V | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Horacio V | $144,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Sleeman Todd A | $92,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $219,974 | $52,725 | $167,249 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $215,662 | $51,692 | $163,970 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $211,434 | $50,679 | $160,755 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $207,289 | $49,686 | $157,603 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $203,225 | $48,712 | $154,513 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $201,142 | $48,213 | $152,929 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $197,199 | $47,268 | $149,931 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $193,334 | $46,342 | $146,992 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $189,544 | $45,434 | $144,110 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $185,829 | $44,544 | $141,285 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $183,038 | $43,875 | $139,163 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $179,453 | $43,016 | $136,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map