1614 Alcott St Durham, NC 27701
Duke Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,253/month
Total Views
1,812
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$229
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Wood Flooring
- Brick Veneer
- Club Boulevard Elementary School Rated 9+
- No HOA
- Bathtub with Shower
About This Home
Don't miss this charming Duke Park home! Perfect for owner-occupants or investors, this brick ranch has a great floor plan, hardwood floors, and large windows with sun-filled rooms. New roof in 2024. Large .25 lot connected to Colonial St. so great potential for subdividing. Amazing location close to downtown Durham, Duke University, I-85, many parks, and everything Durham has to offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,871
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Veneer
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 828 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Range Hood
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Patio
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0832-32-8497
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $299,815 | $187,500 | $112,315 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $93,948 | $50,120 | $43,828 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $93,948 | $50,120 | $43,828 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $93,948 | $50,120 | $43,828 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $93,948 | $50,120 | $43,828 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $93,948 | $50,120 | $43,828 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $111,860 | $50,120 | $61,740 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $104,289 | $31,325 | $72,964 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $104,289 | $31,325 | $72,964 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $112,700 | $37,590 | $75,110 |
| 2015 | $997 | $72,000 | $18,914 | $53,086 |
| 2014 | $997 | $72,000 | $18,914 | $53,086 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10160770
APN: 109677