16141 Jenner St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,557 - $1,648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16141 Jenner St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,479,889, approximately $561 per square foot. 16141 Jenner St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Star View Elementary, Vista View Middle School, and Ocean View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Duc Minh and Nguyen Robert C
Bought by
Nguyen Robert C and Nguyen Hue Bach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,864
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Duc Minh
Bought by
Nguyen Duc Minh and Nguyen Robert Cuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Bachhue Thi and Tran Van
Bought by
Nguyen Duc Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Tran Tuyet Nhan T
Bought by
Vantran Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Thanh Minh
Bought by
Nguyen Bach Hue Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1998
Sold by
Khoi Dang and Khoi Laura
Bought by
Nguyen Sean and Doan Tram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Dang Khoi and Dang Laura
Bought by
Dang Khoi and Dang Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Robert C | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Nguyen Duc Minh | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Duc Minh | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Vantran Man | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Bach Hue Thi | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Bachhue Thi | $500,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Sean | $320,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dang Khoi | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Robert C | $477,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Duc Minh | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Bachhue Thi | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Sean | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Khoi | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,013 | $974,188 | $744,889 | $229,299 |
| 2024 | $11,013 | $955,087 | $730,284 | $224,803 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $936,360 | $715,964 | $220,396 |
| 2022 | $10,607 | $918,000 | $701,925 | $216,075 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $669,010 | $449,118 | $219,892 |
| 2020 | $7,726 | $662,151 | $444,513 | $217,638 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $649,168 | $435,797 | $213,371 |
| 2018 | $7,429 | $636,440 | $427,252 | $209,188 |
| 2017 | $7,314 | $623,961 | $418,874 | $205,087 |
| 2016 | $7,020 | $611,727 | $410,661 | $201,066 |
| 2015 | $6,917 | $602,539 | $404,493 | $198,046 |
| 2014 | $6,785 | $590,737 | $396,570 | $194,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map