1615 Virginia St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,376,054, approximately $694 per square foot. 1615 Virginia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $112,340 | $85,389 | $26,951 |
| 2024 | $6,202 | $110,138 | $83,715 | $26,423 |
| 2023 | $6,793 | $107,979 | $82,074 | $25,905 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $105,862 | $80,465 | $25,397 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $103,786 | $78,887 | $24,899 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $102,722 | $78,078 | $24,644 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $100,708 | $76,547 | $24,161 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $98,734 | $75,047 | $23,687 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $96,797 | $73,575 | $23,222 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $94,900 | $72,133 | $22,767 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $93,474 | $71,049 | $22,425 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $91,644 | $69,658 | $21,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map