1616 Maryclair Dr Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Maryclair Dr, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $419,912, approximately $244 per square foot. 1616 Maryclair Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Smith Craig and Smith Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,989
Outstanding Balance
$126,124
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Craig | $304,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Craig | $242,989 | |
| Closed | Smith Craig | $60,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $423,357 | $97,566 | $325,791 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $406,919 | $93,778 | $313,141 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $398,941 | $91,940 | $307,001 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $325,000 | $50,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $290,000 | $50,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $210,000 | $35,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map