1617 1st St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,962,877 - $2,303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$1,384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 1st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,124,469, approximately $1,384 per square foot. 1617 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Aurelia Pennekamp Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Perkins Kenneth J
Bought by
Perkins Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $100,592 | $59,056 | $41,536 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $98,621 | $57,899 | $40,722 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $96,688 | $56,764 | $39,924 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $94,793 | $55,651 | $39,142 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $92,935 | $54,560 | $38,375 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $90,181 | $52,943 | $37,238 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $88,413 | $51,905 | $36,508 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $84,983 | $49,891 | $35,092 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $83,707 | $49,142 | $34,565 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $82,068 | $48,180 | $33,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map