1617 E Ezmirlian St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E Ezmirlian St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $627,782, approximately $612 per square foot. 1617 E Ezmirlian St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $227,078 | $132,781 | $94,297 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $222,627 | $130,178 | $92,449 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $218,263 | $127,626 | $90,637 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $213,984 | $125,124 | $88,860 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $209,789 | $122,671 | $87,118 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $203,569 | $119,034 | $84,535 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $199,578 | $116,700 | $82,878 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $191,829 | $112,169 | $79,660 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $188,949 | $110,485 | $78,464 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $185,248 | $108,321 | $76,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map