1617 E Serena Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,077 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E Serena Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $504,769, approximately $256 per square foot. 1617 E Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $205,949 | $63,853 | $142,096 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $197,953 | $61,374 | $136,579 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $194,072 | $60,171 | $133,901 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $190,268 | $58,992 | $131,276 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $188,318 | $58,388 | $129,930 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $184,627 | $57,244 | $127,383 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $181,008 | $56,122 | $124,886 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $177,460 | $55,022 | $122,438 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $173,982 | $53,944 | $120,038 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $171,369 | $53,134 | $118,235 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $168,013 | $52,094 | $115,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map