1647 E Serena Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 E Serena Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $501,956, approximately $255 per square foot. 1647 E Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Wiens Norman Glen
Bought by
Wiens Norman Glen and Norman Glen Wiens Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Wiens Sonja A
Bought by
Wiens Norman G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiens Norman Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Wiens Norman G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $194,935 | $54,401 | $140,534 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $187,368 | $52,290 | $135,078 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $183,695 | $51,265 | $132,430 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $180,094 | $50,260 | $129,834 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $178,248 | $49,745 | $128,503 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $174,754 | $48,770 | $125,984 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $171,328 | $47,814 | $123,514 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $167,970 | $46,877 | $121,093 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $164,677 | $45,958 | $118,719 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $162,204 | $45,268 | $116,936 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $159,028 | $44,382 | $114,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map