$122,500
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$118 Per Sq Ft

32% Below List Price

77 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Loft
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2026

Don't let the red carpet deter you, it's clean and cozy just like the rest of this little gem! Move right in at closing and make use of the extra space in your own TWO CAR GARAGE!!. This includes a huge fenced yard, a massive primary bedroom, and a spacious bathroom. Upstairs makes an adventurous playhouse or second bedroom for a youngster. The fresh flooring, paint, and doors create a welcoming and bright feeling making it easy to envision the opportunities this home has to offer. Enjoy the convenience of 2 nearby colleges within walking distance, minutes from shopping, restaurants, and anything else you may need. This home offers versatility, value, and potential for homeowners or an investment portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaylen Sprague

Carpenter, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: jsprague@callcarpenter.com License #RB22000420 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,296

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Private Water Source
  • High Speed Internet

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Woodlawn Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 491030132001.013-501
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491030132001013501
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,296

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Building Area Total: 1040
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Woodlawn Gardens
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: jsprague@callcarpenter.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: One Leveland + Loft
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1040
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 816
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 224

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Parcel Number: 491030132001013501
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1295.62
  • Tax Lot: 491030132001.013-501
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 647.81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$122,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,500
-31.94%
Views
250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
154.24%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $122,500 -18.3% $118 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $150,000 -11.8% $144 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $163 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $175,000 -2.8% $168 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $180,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,296 $141,200 $27,000 $114,200
2024 $1,184 $124,800 $27,000 $97,800
2023 $1,184 $114,900 $27,000 $87,900
2022 $1,079 $105,200 $27,000 $78,200
2021 $777 $85,800 $27,000 $58,800
2020 $671 $80,400 $27,000 $53,400
2019 $411 $53,300 $5,600 $47,700
2018 $460 $58,500 $5,600 $52,900
2017 $376 $53,400 $5,600 $47,800
2016 $349 $52,000 $5,600 $46,400
2014 $275 $49,800 $5,600 $44,200
2013 $416 $69,100 $5,600 $63,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22077434

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-30-132-001.013-501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.