1617 Pat Dr Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Pat Dr, Gautier, MS 39553 and is currently estimated at $281,410, approximately $131 per square foot. 1617 Pat Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Gautier Elementary School, Gautier Middle School, and Gautier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Trefren Jean B and Sells Eleanor Jean
Bought by
Sells Eleanor Jean and Pelton Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sells Eleanor Jean | -- | Pilger Title | |
| Sells Eleanor Jean | -- | Pilger Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $16,589 | $4,089 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $936 | $15,872 | $3,952 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $940 | $15,872 | $3,952 | $11,920 |
| 2022 | $930 | $13,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $13,971 | $13,971 | $0 |
| 2020 | $942 | $13,971 | $4,543 | $9,428 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $13,971 | $4,543 | $9,428 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $20,957 | $6,815 | $14,142 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $13,971 | $4,543 | $9,428 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $20,957 | $6,815 | $14,142 |
| 2015 | $712 | $127,760 | $59,890 | $67,870 |
| 2014 | $717 | $12,776 | $5,989 | $6,787 |
| 2013 | $698 | $12,776 | $5,989 | $6,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map