$134,900

Estimated payment $755/month

Total Views 1,380
2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring newer flooring throughout and the comfort of central heating and air. This well-maintained property includes a convenient garage and offers easy access to I-44, making commuting a breeze. Enjoy the outdoors with Tom Watkins Park just a short walk away. Home also comes with a home warranty for added peace of mind. A great opportunity for comfortable living in a convenient location!

Listing Agent

Sherlyn Mullins

Sturdy Real Estate License #2018015567 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Sturdy Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $432

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1310111039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$432

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Maplewood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 840.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Cable Available, Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Reed

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees, Lot Comments
  • Lot Features Lot Comments: Nice large Backyard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 1310111039

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 432.43

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $432 $8,680 $2,850 $5,830
2024 $399 $7,430 $1,900 $5,530
2023 $396 $7,430 $1,900 $5,530
2022 $401 $7,350 $1,900 $5,450
2021 $401 $7,350 $1,900 $5,450
2020 $389 $6,820 $1,900 $4,920
2019 $379 $6,820 $1,900 $4,920
2018 $384 $6,920 $1,900 $5,020
2017 $0 $6,920 $1,900 $5,020
2016 $379 $6,920 $1,900 $5,020
2015 $376 $6,920 $1,900 $5,020
2014 $379 $6,920 $1,900 $5,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $134,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321995

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-10-111-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.