1618 10th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000 - $1,223,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,087,376, approximately $869 per square foot. 1618 10th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $43,852 | $24,427 | $26,425 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $42,855 | $23,948 | $25,907 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $48,877 | $23,478 | $25,399 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $40,919 | $23,018 | $24,901 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $39,980 | $22,567 | $24,413 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $46,497 | $22,335 | $24,162 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $45,586 | $21,897 | $23,689 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $44,692 | $21,468 | $23,224 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $43,816 | $21,047 | $22,769 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $42,956 | $20,634 | $22,322 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $42,312 | $20,325 | $21,987 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $41,482 | $19,926 | $21,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map