1618 Alcatraz Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,450,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Alcatraz Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,220,851, approximately $505 per square foot. 1618 Alcatraz Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Naraghi Hamid Sharif
Bought by
Naraghi Hamid Sharif and Elaine Lambe Naraghi Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naraghi Hamid Sharif | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $206,227 | $46,912 | $159,315 |
| 2024 | $7,185 | $202,184 | $45,993 | $156,191 |
| 2023 | $6,939 | $198,220 | $45,091 | $153,129 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $194,334 | $44,207 | $150,127 |
| 2021 | $6,631 | $190,523 | $43,340 | $147,183 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $188,570 | $42,896 | $145,674 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $184,873 | $42,055 | $142,818 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $181,248 | $41,230 | $140,018 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $177,695 | $40,422 | $137,273 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $174,212 | $39,630 | $134,582 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $171,595 | $39,034 | $132,561 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $168,235 | $38,270 | $129,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map