Seller's Agent in 2018
Brenda Pedigo-Weigel
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 450-8900
4 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,988 - $366,000
This home is currently listed as a delayed showing. Under no circumstances will any showings be allowed until 8:00AM on 2/4/2018. The Sellers will not review or accept any proposed Purchase Agreements/Offers until the conclusion of the first showing date. Located just off city park and in walking distance of schools, shopping and restaurants You will love living on this quiet cul-de-sac. This summer you will enjoy an explosion of beautiful flowers from your deck or your sunny 3 season room. This property also boasts a compost and rain barrel to help you take care of your yard. You will enjoy the workshop area in the basement; great for hobbies!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames License #S39222 Listed on: 02/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerleman Brecham B | $249,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerleman Brecham B | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2018 02/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $326,000 | $65,400 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $320,800 | $57,300 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $320,800 | $57,300 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $229,200 | $57,300 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $229,200 | $57,300 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $225,800 | $56,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $225,800 | $56,400 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $230,200 | $57,600 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $230,200 | $57,600 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $202,100 | $41,500 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $202,100 | $41,500 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $198,200 | $40,600 | $157,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brenda Pedigo-Weigel
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 450-8900
4 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nancy Marion
RE/MAX
(515) 291-6359
7 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 48760
APN: 05-34-128-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.