2715 Pierce Ave Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,909 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Pierce Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $303,977, approximately $270 per square foot. 2715 Pierce Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $273,700 | $73,300 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $257,600 | $50,000 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $257,600 | $50,000 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $197,000 | $49,300 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $197,000 | $49,300 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $197,000 | $49,300 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $197,000 | $49,300 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $164,800 | $45,100 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $164,800 | $45,100 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $161,600 | $44,200 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map