1619 Graydon Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Graydon Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $269,886, approximately $233 per square foot. 1619 Graydon Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2007
Bought by
Aske Jeanne M and Aske Karl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aske Jeanne M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $250,600 | $54,900 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $262,000 | $49,700 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $248,900 | $47,400 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $217,100 | $42,100 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $181,900 | $38,200 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $174,700 | $37,300 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $164,100 | $37,300 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $160,500 | $37,100 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $130,620 | $31,468 | $99,152 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $111,000 | $23,600 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $83,400 | $18,000 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $598 | $84,100 | $17,100 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map