1705 Graydon Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $221,788 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Graydon Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $244,197, approximately $204 per square foot. 1705 Graydon Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Adamson Doroth
Bought by
Harris Troy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Troy R | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $196,300 | $40,000 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $211,100 | $40,300 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $206,100 | $39,100 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $175,800 | $31,600 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $153,800 | $29,500 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $148,800 | $29,100 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $137,600 | $29,100 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $134,800 | $29,000 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $104,180 | $23,420 | $80,760 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $93,400 | $21,500 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $77,800 | $16,700 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $549 | $77,000 | $15,600 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map