Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Evanson
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 821-2078
11 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $291,000
This hard to find, tastefully remodeled 5-bedroom 2 bath home in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood just a few minutes from downtown Brainerd, shopping, parks and schools is MOVE-IN ready! Many updates have been done to include electrical, flooring, paint, roof, finished/heated garage with floor drains, custom storage shed and lean-To in the backyard and much more. 3 bedrooms on the main level and 2 lower-level bedrooms with a connected secret passage through the closets for access to the other bedroom which super fun for the youngsters! AND... the lower-level walkout provides access to a beautifully treed backyard, tree house, fire pit with plenty of shade and privacy for outdoor enjoyment. This one checks all the boxes. Don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longanecker Thomas | $292,000 | Elite Title & Escrow | |
| Tanner Miles J | $116,400 | -- | |
| Charpentier Arc | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Sold | $292,000 | -2.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2024 10/26/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $222,500 | $54,100 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $231,300 | $49,000 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $217,400 | $46,800 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $186,300 | $41,300 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $154,000 | $37,600 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $148,300 | $36,700 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $140,100 | $36,700 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $136,100 | $36,500 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $105,114 | $29,377 | $75,737 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $77,500 | $20,300 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $870 | $54,900 | $14,700 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $401 | $55,200 | $13,900 | $41,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Evanson
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 821-2078
11 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sue Lehman
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 838-4159
24 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6622506
APN: 09154003004Z009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.