1721 Graydon Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Graydon Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $280,216, approximately $216 per square foot. 1721 Graydon Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Grausam and Amy
Bought by
Fitch Tyler P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Oliver O
Bought by
Grausam David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Sold by
Antolak Jack J
Bought by
Hanson Oliver O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Tyler P | $160,425 | -- | |
| Grausam David R | $119,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Oliver O | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $242,700 | $54,100 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $255,300 | $49,000 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $242,700 | $46,800 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $212,600 | $41,300 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $180,500 | $37,600 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $173,800 | $36,700 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $161,700 | $36,700 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $158,100 | $36,500 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $127,677 | $30,801 | $96,876 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $105,900 | $22,400 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $81,700 | $17,000 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $581 | $81,600 | $16,000 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map