162 Old Line Ct Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $677,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Old Line Ct, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $638,641, approximately $201 per square foot. 162 Old Line Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Richmond Merlena
Bought by
Richmond Merlena and Clevenger Noah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,490
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$561,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Clintin
Bought by
Elliott Merlena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Clintin
Bought by
Elliott Merlena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Mundi Gurjant Kaur and Mundi Damneet Singh
Bought by
Elliott Merlena A and Clevenger Noah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Singh Mundi Harbhajan and Kaur Mundi Gurjani
Bought by
Mundi Gurjant Kaul and Mundi Damaneet Sing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Merlena | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Elliott Merlena A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Elliott Merlena A | -- | First American Title | |
| Elliott Merlena A | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Elliott Merlena A | $415,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mundi Gurjant Kaul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond Merlena | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Merlena A | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Merlena A | $373,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $449,207 | $97,418 | $351,789 |
| 2024 | $5,045 | $440,400 | $95,508 | $344,892 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $431,766 | $93,636 | $338,130 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $423,300 | $91,800 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $415,000 | $90,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $470,768 | $88,401 | $382,367 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $461,538 | $86,668 | $374,870 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $452,489 | $84,969 | $367,520 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $443,617 | $83,303 | $360,314 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $434,919 | $81,670 | $353,249 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $403,000 | $101,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $377,000 | $94,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map