162 Peppertree Dr Unit F Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,805 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Peppertree Dr Unit F, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $239,451, approximately $190 per square foot. 162 Peppertree Dr Unit F is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Gerass Joan
Bought by
Gerass Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Duvall Lori
Bought by
Dipietro Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerass Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Dipietro Nicole | $85,000 | -- | |
| Dipietro Nicole M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dipietro Nicole M | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $220,000 | $12,736 | $207,264 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $220,000 | $12,736 | $207,264 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $115,000 | $10,400 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $115,000 | $10,400 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $115,000 | $10,400 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $115,000 | $10,400 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $115,000 | $10,400 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $115,000 | $10,400 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $639 | $115,000 | $10,400 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $108,200 | $9,200 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,200 | $9,200 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,200 | $9,200 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map