162 Sands Place Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,264 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Sands Place, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $808,566, approximately $703 per square foot. 162 Sands Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Arguelles Jesus L
Bought by
Arguelles Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,299
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$692,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Arguelles Jesus L
Bought by
Arguelles Jesus L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Arguelles Enrique
Bought by
Arguelles Jesus L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Vance Harold A and Vance Juana L
Bought by
Arguelles Jesus L and Arguelles Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,089
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguelles Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arguelles Jesus L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arguelles Jesus L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arguelles Jesus L | $137,000 | Guardian Title | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arguelles Jesus | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Arguelles Jesus L | $136,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $352,623 | $244,709 | $107,914 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $345,710 | $239,911 | $105,799 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $338,932 | $235,207 | $103,725 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $332,288 | $230,596 | $101,692 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $325,774 | $226,075 | $99,699 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $322,434 | $223,757 | $98,677 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $316,113 | $219,370 | $96,743 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $309,916 | $215,069 | $94,847 |
| 2017 | $70 | $303,840 | $210,852 | $92,988 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $297,883 | $206,718 | $91,165 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $293,409 | $203,613 | $89,796 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $287,663 | $199,625 | $88,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map