1620 Atlantic Dr Modesto, CA 95358
Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $333,163
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Atlantic Dr, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $324,541, approximately $264 per square foot. 1620 Atlantic Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Delatorre Ipolito
Bought by
Delatorre Ipolito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,681
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Paul F and Thompson Anne A
Bought by
Delatorre Ipolito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Ipolito | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delatorre Ipolito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Ipolito | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $97,168 | $29,894 | $67,274 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $95,263 | $29,308 | $65,955 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $93,396 | $28,734 | $64,662 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $91,566 | $28,171 | $63,395 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $89,771 | $27,619 | $62,152 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $88,851 | $27,336 | $61,515 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $87,109 | $26,800 | $60,309 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $85,402 | $26,275 | $59,127 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $83,728 | $25,760 | $57,968 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $82,087 | $25,255 | $56,832 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $80,855 | $24,876 | $55,979 |
| 2014 | $993 | $79,272 | $24,389 | $54,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map