1620 Beth Way Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,804,000 - $2,392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$1,482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Beth Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,190,501, approximately $1,482 per square foot. 1620 Beth Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Hong Yong Sub and Hong Eul Sook
Bought by
Deng Tao and Xu Jinghao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,200
Outstanding Balance
$375,176
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,815,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Hong Yong Sub
Bought by
Hong Yong Sub and Hong Eul Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Hong Eul Sook
Bought by
Hong Yong Sub
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng Tao | $713,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hong Yong Sub | -- | -- | |
| Hong Yong Sub | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deng Tao | $567,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hong Yong Sub | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,452 | $1,060,426 | $690,712 | $369,714 |
| 2024 | $13,452 | $1,039,634 | $677,169 | $362,465 |
| 2023 | $13,266 | $1,019,250 | $663,892 | $355,358 |
| 2022 | $13,185 | $999,266 | $650,875 | $348,391 |
| 2021 | $12,945 | $979,673 | $638,113 | $341,560 |
| 2020 | $12,608 | $969,628 | $631,570 | $338,058 |
| 2019 | $10,913 | $825,617 | $619,187 | $206,430 |
| 2018 | $10,572 | $809,430 | $607,047 | $202,383 |
| 2017 | $10,417 | $793,560 | $595,145 | $198,415 |
| 2016 | $9,795 | $778,001 | $583,476 | $194,525 |
| 2015 | $9,626 | $766,316 | $574,712 | $191,604 |
| 2014 | $9,284 | $751,306 | $563,455 | $187,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map