1620 E Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $431,378, approximately $122 per square foot. 1620 E Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Jackson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Lastrapes Cassandra Sue Owens
Bought by
Turner Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $31,408 | $5,993 | $25,415 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $30,651 | $5,993 | $24,658 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $30,651 | $5,993 | $24,658 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $30,651 | $5,993 | $24,658 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $32,591 | $5,993 | $26,598 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $32,085 | $5,993 | $26,092 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $32,085 | $5,993 | $26,092 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $32,085 | $5,993 | $26,092 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $32,085 | $5,993 | $26,092 |
| 2016 | $4,535 | $32,085 | $5,993 | $26,092 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $31,607 | $5,993 | $25,614 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $31,607 | $5,993 | $25,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map