1621 E Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,184 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $191,296, approximately $142 per square foot. 1621 E Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $10,926 | $6,990 | $3,936 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $10,764 | $6,990 | $3,774 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $10,764 | $6,990 | $3,774 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $10,764 | $6,990 | $3,774 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $10,764 | $6,990 | $3,774 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $10,734 | $6,990 | $3,744 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $10,777 | $6,990 | $3,787 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $16,166 | $10,485 | $5,681 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $16,166 | $10,485 | $5,681 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $16,166 | $10,485 | $5,681 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $16,050 | $10,485 | $5,565 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $16,050 | $10,485 | $5,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map