1620 Shirley Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Shirley Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $876,385, approximately $435 per square foot. 1620 Shirley Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Hassard Robert E and Hassard Antoinette
Bought by
Hassard Robert E and Hassard Antoinette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassard Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $268,125 | $75,151 | $192,974 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $262,869 | $73,678 | $189,191 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $257,716 | $72,234 | $185,482 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $252,664 | $70,819 | $181,845 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $247,711 | $69,431 | $178,280 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $245,172 | $68,720 | $176,452 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $240,366 | $67,373 | $172,993 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $235,653 | $66,052 | $169,601 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $231,033 | $64,757 | $166,276 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $226,504 | $63,488 | $163,016 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $223,103 | $62,535 | $160,568 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $218,734 | $61,311 | $157,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map