1620 Tully Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Tully Rd, Modesto, CA 95350. 1620 Tully Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
White David H and White Marnelle R
Bought by
White David H and White Marnelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $235,170 | $88,405 | $146,765 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $230,560 | $86,672 | $143,888 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $226,040 | $84,973 | $141,067 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $221,608 | $83,307 | $138,301 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $217,264 | $81,674 | $135,590 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $192,000 | $57,500 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $192,000 | $57,500 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $117,500 | $91,000 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $117,500 | $91,000 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $117,500 | $91,000 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $117,500 | $91,000 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $117,500 | $91,000 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map