1620 Visalia Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,762,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$1,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Visalia Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,478,065, approximately $1,177 per square foot. 1620 Visalia Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Scholl Steven F
Bought by
Scholl Steven F and Scholl Steven F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Steven F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $453,296 | $129,479 | $330,817 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $444,271 | $126,940 | $324,331 |
| 2023 | $8,392 | $442,423 | $124,451 | $317,972 |
| 2022 | $8,155 | $426,751 | $122,012 | $311,739 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $418,246 | $119,619 | $305,627 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | $420,887 | $118,393 | $302,494 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $412,635 | $116,072 | $296,563 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $404,545 | $113,796 | $290,749 |
| 2017 | $6,933 | $396,616 | $111,566 | $285,050 |
| 2016 | $6,668 | $388,839 | $109,378 | $279,461 |
| 2015 | $6,566 | $382,998 | $107,735 | $275,263 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $375,497 | $105,625 | $269,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map