1631 Visalia Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,484,265 - $1,710,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Visalia Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,617,566, approximately $1,199 per square foot. 1631 Visalia Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Hage Katharine M and Katharine M Hage 1994 Trust
Bought by
Mullerheim Steven B and Mullerheim Lydia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,719
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$1,596,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Hage Katharine M
Bought by
Hage Katharine M and The Katharine M Hage 1994 Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Hinrichs Meier Marvin Jeffrey and Hinrichs Meier Kathryn
Bought by
Hage Katharine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullerheim Steven B | $340,000 | American Title | |
| Hage Katharine M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hage Katharine M | $333,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullerheim Steven B | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hage Katharine M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,147 | $546,720 | $166,116 | $387,604 |
| 2024 | $9,147 | $535,864 | $162,859 | $380,005 |
| 2023 | $8,945 | $532,221 | $159,666 | $372,555 |
| 2022 | $8,765 | $514,787 | $156,536 | $365,251 |
| 2021 | $8,770 | $504,557 | $153,467 | $358,090 |
| 2020 | $8,274 | $506,314 | $151,894 | $354,420 |
| 2019 | $7,917 | $496,388 | $148,916 | $347,472 |
| 2018 | $7,772 | $486,658 | $145,997 | $340,661 |
| 2017 | $7,475 | $477,118 | $143,135 | $333,983 |
| 2016 | $7,211 | $467,764 | $140,329 | $327,435 |
| 2015 | $7,110 | $460,740 | $138,222 | $322,518 |
| 2014 | $7,001 | $451,717 | $135,515 | $316,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map