16203 Virginia Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,080,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16203 Virginia Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $876,442, approximately $549 per square foot. 16203 Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Emmanuel Reformed Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Reformed Church Inc | $164,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $180,750 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $275,439 | $136,038 | $139,401 |
| 2024 | $518 | $270,039 | $133,371 | $136,668 |
| 2023 | $513 | $264,745 | $130,756 | $133,989 |
| 2022 | $638 | $259,555 | $128,193 | $131,362 |
| 2021 | $484 | $254,467 | $125,680 | $128,787 |
| 2019 | $611 | $246,921 | $121,953 | $124,968 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $242,080 | $119,562 | $122,518 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $232,681 | $114,920 | $117,761 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $229,187 | $113,194 | $115,993 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $224,698 | $110,977 | $113,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map