1621 15th St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,214 - $702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 15th St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $645,804, approximately $587 per square foot. 1621 15th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Velazquez Pedro H and Velasquez Marybell
Bought by
Chavez Fernando Merino and Merino Irma Carronza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,651
Outstanding Balance
$59,053
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$586,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Banducci Timothy Mark and Banducci Marilyn
Bought by
Banducci Timothy Mark and Banducci Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Fernando Merino | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Banducci Timothy Mark | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Fernando Merino | $163,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Banducci Timothy Mark | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Fernando Merino | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $248,602 | $135,602 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $243,729 | $132,944 | $110,785 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $238,951 | $130,338 | $108,613 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $234,267 | $127,783 | $106,484 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $229,675 | $125,278 | $104,397 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $227,321 | $123,994 | $103,327 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $222,864 | $121,563 | $101,301 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $218,495 | $119,180 | $99,315 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $214,212 | $116,844 | $97,368 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $210,012 | $114,553 | $95,459 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $206,859 | $112,833 | $94,026 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $202,808 | $110,623 | $92,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map