1621 Cameo St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $930/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
- Clovis High School Freshman Academy Rated A-
- Patio
- Shed
About This Home
Welcome to 1621 Cameo. Situated in the heart of Clovis NM, this darling home is close proximity to Cannon AFB and the hospital. Inside you are greeted by an open concept kitchen and living room. Space to entertain. The split floorplan separates the primary suite from guest bedrooms. The primary suite features an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. 2 guest bedrooms and a guest bathroom complete the floorplan. The spacious eat in kitchen offers ample counter and cabinet space. The laundry room is oversized and offers extra storage and workspace. The back yard features a privacy fence and storage shed. Space for a garden or play area. Native landscaping offers a low maintenance yard. Call today for your private viewing or click the virtual tour link to view this home from anywhere.
Listing Agent
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS License #44748 Listed on: 09/09/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,060
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 6,578 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,250 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121101127236400
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $43,492 | $2,631 | $40,861 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $42,302 | $2,631 | $39,671 |
| 2023 | $0 | $41,147 | $2,631 | $38,516 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $40,026 | $2,631 | $37,395 |
| 2021 | $917 | $38,937 | $2,631 | $36,306 |
| 2020 | $915 | $38,603 | $2,582 | $36,021 |
| 2019 | $888 | $37,555 | $2,507 | $35,048 |
| 2018 | $856 | $36,462 | $2,434 | $34,028 |
| 2017 | $825 | $35,401 | $2,364 | $33,037 |
| 2016 | $825 | $35,831 | $2,296 | $33,535 |
| 2015 | $870 | $38,109 | $2,230 | $35,879 |
| 2014 | $928 | $40,943 | $2,166 | $38,777 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $158,000 | -1.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -2.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -3.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20255211
APN: 121101127236400
- 1704 Laura Ln
- 108 Cooper Ct
- 1821 Gerry Dr
- 212 La Salle Dr
- 125 Columbia Ln
- 908 Harvard St
- 914 W 21st St
- 1412 N Reid St
- 1013 Cypress St
- 1020 N Beta St
- 305 Merrill Dr
- 1309 N Reid St
- 1560 Westchester St
- 321 Merrill Dr
- 1017 N Edwards St
- 2205 Moberly Dr
- 905 Cameo St
- 4501 W 21st St
- 1101 N Davis St
- 1545 Westchester St
- 1517 Cameo St
- 1216 Dartmouth St
- 708 West St
- 1500 Mitchell St
- 2501 M L K Jr Blvd Unit 2501-E
- 2813 Apache Rd
- 2912 Lisa Ave
- 806 W Plaza Dr Unit B
- 3012 Las Palomas Rd
- 708A Bison Rd
- 200 Mitchell St
- 600 E 14th St
- 308 Cortez St Unit A
- 201 N Main St
- 117 Townsgate Plaza
- 3321-3401 Gidding St
- 108 Wallace St
- 108 Wallace St
- 818 E 7th St Unit 818
- 908 Maple St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.