1621 E Lester Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E Lester Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $427,944, approximately $288 per square foot. 1621 E Lester Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Lisett Perez and Perez Mario J
Bought by
Ramirez Lisett P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,034
Interest Rate
2.96%
Estimated Equity
$190,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Sanders Pamela K
Bought by
Reamirez Lisett Perez and Perez Mario J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sanders Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,566
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Lieder Patti
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Lisett P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reamirez Lisett Perez | $265,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sanders Pamela K | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $89,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $89,750 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Lisett P | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Reamirez Lisett Perez | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Pamela K | $57,566 | |
| Closed | Sanders Pamela K | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $338,818 | $119,174 | $219,644 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $325,664 | $114,548 | $211,116 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $319,279 | $112,302 | $206,977 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $273,100 | $92,751 | $180,349 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $270,300 | $91,800 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $265,000 | $90,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $141,687 | $45,793 | $95,894 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $138,910 | $44,896 | $94,014 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $136,187 | $44,016 | $92,171 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $134,142 | $43,355 | $90,787 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $131,515 | $42,506 | $89,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map