Estimated Value: $265,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E Windmill Rd, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $265,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 1621 E Windmill Rd is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Wells Carrissa L and Wells Lance D
Bought by
Wells Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Wells Carrissa L and Wells Lance D
Bought by
Wells Lance D and Wells Carrissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Lance D | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Lance D | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $33,742 | $5,578 | $28,164 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $31,342 | $3,542 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $29,555 | $3,335 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $27,623 | $3,335 | $24,288 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $25,369 | $3,335 | $22,034 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $23,495 | $3,335 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $23,056 | $2,300 | $20,756 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map