1621 N Stoneacre Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $514,712 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 N Stoneacre Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $567,928, approximately $711 per square foot. 1621 N Stoneacre Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Holdman Aaron
Bought by
Holdman Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Holdman Aaron and Holdman Phyllis M
Bought by
Holdman Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdman Aaron | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Holdman Aaron | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holdman Aaron | $408,750 | |
| Closed | Holdman Aaron | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $48,215 | $27,690 | $20,525 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $47,271 | $27,148 | $20,123 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $46,345 | $26,616 | $19,729 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $45,438 | $26,095 | $19,343 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $44,548 | $25,584 | $18,964 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $43,228 | $24,826 | $18,402 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $42,382 | $24,340 | $18,042 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $40,739 | $23,396 | $17,343 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $40,128 | $23,045 | $17,083 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $39,343 | $22,594 | $16,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map